More

Cheshire Union of Golf Clubs

Cheshire Under 14s Match Results

Under 14 Match Results from Other Years

20172018


Match Results for 2017

 Prestbury, Sun 16 Apr, Drawn 

1. Sam Johnson 5 v Tom Kirton 2 Lost 2/1    

2.  Sam Hall 8 v Matt Delany 2 Lost 6/5 

3.  Matthew Dodd Berry 9 v Remy Miller Lost 1 down

4.  Evdokios Demetrios 10 v Matt Gardner 5 Won 4/3

5.  Jack McCrindle 12 v Alex Cliffe 4 Won 4/3 

6.  Ben Tomlinson 12 v Finn Manning 20 Lost one down 

7. Ben Currie 12 v James Paulson 28 Won  

8. Niall Curwen 12 v Jack Rogan 28 Won 7/6    

Delamere, Sat 22 Apr, Won 5-3 

1. Sam Johnson 5 v Cameron Cross 2 halved  

2. Charlie Ashbrook 6 v James Ashfield 2 Lost 3/2 

3. Matthew Dodd Berry 9 v Liam Gobin 5 Won 4/3 

4. Jack McKie 10 v Hugo Roberts Won 2/1  

5. Jonjo Ashbrook 11 v Imogen Williamson 18 halved  

6. Jack McCrindle 12 v Sam Hall 8 Jack  Won 3/2   

7. Ben Tomlinson 12 v Ben Currie 12 Ben Won 2/1 

8. Charlie Davenport 20 v Finn Manning 20  Won 4/2  

 Alsager, Sun 07 May, Lost 2.5 to 5.5

1. Sam Johnson 5 v Lewis McNicholas 4 Lost 3/2

2. Charlie Ashbrook 6 v Jack Lowe 5 Won 2/1

3. Sam Hall 8 v Dan Ball 10 Won 3/2 

4 Matthew Dodd Berry 8 v Aidan Clare 12 Lost 1 Down 

5. Jonjo Ashbrook 11 v George Livesey 21 Lost 4/3              

6. Niall Curwen 12 v Euan O’Neill 24 Lost 2/1 

7. Ben Tomlinson 12 v Braden Jones 17 Halved

8. Jack McCrindle 12 v Alex Peake 15 Lost 2/1

Wallasey, Sun 21 May, Won 5-3 

1. Charlie Ashbrook 6 v Dan Heron 0 Lost 1 down

2. Matthew Dodd Berry 8 v Tom Farnworth 4 Lost 4/2

3. Jack McKie 10 v Matt Birks 7 Won 2/1

4. Evdokios Demetrios 10 v Adam Carney 11 Won 5/4

5. Ben Currie 10 Louis v Chidlow 12 Won 2/1

6. Adam Carr 11 v Adam Robinson 13 Won 2/1

7. Jonjo Ashbrook 11 v Callum McCormick Won 2/1

8. Ben Tomlinson 12 v Ethan Huxley 21 Lost 5/4

Prenton, Sun 11 Jun, Won 6-2

1. Charlie Ashbrook 5 v Harry McCrindle 10 Lost 3/2

2. Matthew Dodd Berry 8 v Jack McCrindle 10 Lost 2/1

3. Sam Hall 8 v Dave Flynn 12 Won 5/4

4. Evdokios Demetrios 10 v Jack Derbyshire 13 Won 2/1

5. Jack McKie 10 v Ben Derbyshire 14 Won 2/1

6. Adam Carr 10 v Spencer Davies 19 Won 2/1

7. Jonjo Ashbrook 11 v Jack Wood 23 Won 4/2

8. Niall Curwen 12 v Toby Jackson 28 Won 7/6

 Vicars Cross, Sun 18 Jun, Won 6.5 to 1.5

1. Sam Johnson 4 v Sean Moscrop 11 Won 4/3

2. Jack McCrindle 9 v Sophie Lee 16 Won 2/1

3. Jack McKie 10 v Nathan Rewhorn 17 A/S

4. Dan Fosbrook 9 v Ben Hamilton 28 Won 3/2

5. Ben Currie 10 v Sophia Bailey 36 Lost 1 Down

6. Adam Carr 10 v Jayden Ozurk 28 Won 6/4

7. Niall Curwen 12-24pts James Dolley 28-13pts

8. Ben Tomlinson 12- 17pts Louis De Marco no-show

Last 3 boys played Stableford due Vicars Cross no-show

Bromborough, Tue 25 Jul, Won 4.5 to 3.5

1. Sam Johnson 3 v Rob Cull 0 Lost 5/3

2. Niall Curwen 8 v Jack Danchin 7 Won 4/3

3. Ben Currie 10 v Aaron Ford 12 Won 3/1

4. Adam Carr 9 v Jack Beddows 8 Halved

5. Dan Fosbrook 6 v James Murphy 6 Lost 4/3

6. Charlie Ashbrook 4 v Matt Bowes 6 Won2/1

7. Jonjo Ashbrook 11 v Jacob McLoughlan 14 Lost 2/1

8. Jack McKie 10 v Adam Carnie 11 Won 4/2

Lancashire Under 14s, Birchwood, Thu 24 Aug, Won 4.5 to 3.5

1. Charlie Ashbrook 4 v Tom Ratcliffe 6   Halved

2. Jack McCrindle 7 v Michael Kilgallon 7 Won 2 up

3. Niall Curwen 7 v William McGhie 9     Lost 5/3

4. Sam Hall 7  Preston Diggle 9    Won 2/1

5. Evdokios Demetrios 8 v Jake Whalley Grundy 10 Won 1 up               

6. Adam Carr 9 v Daniel Barron 10           Won 2 up

7. Ben Tomlinson 10 v Joe Johnson 11     Lost 2/1

8. Ben Currie 10 v Michael Mellon 12       Lost 3/2

Under 16s, Macclesfield, Fri 1 Sep, Lost 3.5 to 4.5

Result sheet







Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.