More

Cheshire Union of Golf Clubs

Cheshire Union of Golf Clubs North Wales Counties
Sunday 1st April 2012
Foursomes
1
Dominic Barnes 
Caldy Golf Club
& Oliver Carr 
Heswall Golf Club
Halved Paul Roberts 
St Deiniol Golf Club
& Lee Jones 
Conwy (Caernarvonshire)
2
Josh Evans 
Wilmslow Golf Club
& Jonathan Little 
Heswall Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Rhodri Fieldhouse 
Wrexham Golf Club
& Alyn Torrence 
Wrexham Golf Club
3
Barry Barker 
Stockport Golf Club
&
Won 5 & 3 Ashley Griffiths 
Wrexham Golf Club
& Kevin Mathias 
Wrexham Golf Club
4
Luke Mighall 
Wallasey Golf Club
& Luke Burrows 
Won 2 Holes Alex Bradbrook 
Mold Golf Club
& Tim Saunders 
Holywell Golf Club
5
Ray Hughes 
Caldy Golf Club
& Marcus Mohr 
Bromborough Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Adam Smith 
Padeswood & Buckley
& Evan Griffith 
North Wales Golf Club
6
Ashley Sage 
Sandiway Golf Club
& James West 
Altrincham Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Iain Hayes 
Abergele Golf Club
& Karl Lurz 
Mold Golf Club
Foursomes Total ½
Singles
7
Oliver Carr 
Heswall Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Paul Roberts 
St Deiniol Golf Club
8
Dominic Barnes 
Caldy Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Lee Jones 
Conwy (Caernarvonshire)
9
Josh Evans 
Wilmslow Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Alyn Torrence 
Wrexham Golf Club
10
Jonathan Little 
Heswall Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Rhodri Fieldhouse 
Wrexham Golf Club
11
Won 6 & 4 Tim Saunders 
Holywell Golf Club
12
Luke Burrows 
Won 3 & 1 Ashley Griffiths 
Wrexham Golf Club
13
Barry Barker 
Stockport Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Kevin Mathias 
Wrexham Golf Club
14
Luke Mighall 
Wallasey Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Evan Griffith 
North Wales Golf Club
15
Ray Hughes 
Caldy Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Alex Bradbrook 
Mold Golf Club
16
Marcus Mohr 
Bromborough Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Adam Smith 
Padeswood & Buckley
17
James West 
Altrincham Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Iain Hayes 
Abergele Golf Club
18
Ashley Sage 
Sandiway Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Karl Lurz 
Mold Golf Club
Singles Total 9 3
Sunday Total 14½


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.