More

Cheshire Union of Golf Clubs

Life Members Golf Day 5 - Bramall Park Golf Club

Monday 19th July 2021, Yellow Tees, Bramall Park

(85% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stMartyn Hall Vale Royal Abbey (12) & Ian Brandon Vale Royal Abbey (14) 47
2ndGraham Money Bromborough Golf Club (6) & Peter Williams Bromborough Golf Club (12) 47
3rdJohn Cummins Helsby (20) & Phil Jones Helsby (15) 46
4thKeith R Turton Helsby (22) & David W Pickering Helsby (23) 46
5thFrank Gould Alsager Golf & Country Club (14) & Fred Tomkinson Alsager Golf & Country Club (25) 46
6thRichard Atkinson Prestbury Golf Club (18) & Stephen Saunders Davenport Golf Club (20) 45
7thKeith Colclough Alsager Golf & Country Club (14) & Kevin Burt Alsager Golf & Country Club (20) 44
8thDavid Williams Houldsworth (14) & Richard Manniex Houldsworth (22) 44
9thPaul Thorp Antrobus (14) & Phil Dean Hartford (13) 44
10thPeter Whitehead The Mere (12) & David Durling The Shrigley Hall (17) 44
11thDavid Marchant Alsager Golf & Country Club (19) & Bob Sinclair Alsager Golf & Country Club (19) 44
12thSteven Preston Helsby (18) & Mark Panes Helsby (29) 43
13thCliff Bagnall Alsager Golf & Country Club (14) & Marc Williams Hartford (20) 43
14thMalcolm Oliver Wallasey (20) & John Porter Wallasey (13) 43
15thIan Doyle Reddish Vale (12) & Pete Lamb Bramall Park (13) 43
16thGeorge Pearson Birchwood Golf Club (14) & David Pearson Birchwood Golf Club (3) 42
17thSimon Birtles Wallasey (12) & Frank Butler Wallasey (15) 42
18thSteve Chapman The Tytherington Club (14) & Jeffrey Webb The Tytherington Club (13) 42
19thLen Finlay Chester Golf Club (16) & Steve Vickers Chester Golf Club (11) 42
20thRobert Perkins The Tytherington Club (18) & Steve Webb The Tytherington Club (8) 42
21stJoe Fildes Eastham Lodge Golf Club (14) & Ray Parry Eastham Lodge Golf Club (12) 42
22ndAlan Percival Astbury (11) & Nigel Hodges Astbury (10) 42
23rdClive Warren Houldsworth (26) & Derek Leach Houldsworth (18) 41
24thGeoffrey Sherburn Sale (14) & David R Moore Sale (20) 41
25thJohn Higgins Bidston Golf Club (19) & Peter Favager Bidston Golf Club (17) 41
26thJohn Simpson Sale (24) & Chris Golding Crewe Golf Club (13) 41
27thRobert Fairclough Runcorn (13) & Nick Dempsey Runcorn (12) 41
28thRob Burnham The Wilmslow (18) & Berkeley Thirsk The Wilmslow (16) 41
29thRichard Freakes Sandiway (15) & Jeffrey Mitchell Sandiway Golf Club (17) 40
30thIan Hulson Alsager Golf & Country Club (19) & Malcolm Heath Alsager Golf & Country Club (26) 40
31stTony R Gregory Stockport (14) & Dave Strachan Bramall Park (15) 40
32ndDavid Kirkwood Bromborough Golf Club (14) & Steve Davies Bromborough Golf Club (9) 40
33rdRoger Scowcroft Sandiway (14) & Geoff Shankley Sandiway Golf Club (7) 40
34thTony Sewell Chester Golf Club (22) & Michael Knight Chester Golf Club (14) 40
35thAndrew Ramsey Eaton (Chester) (19) & Roy Claxton Eaton (Chester) Golf Club (9) 39
36thCarl Hammonds Alsager Golf & Country Club (21) & Chris Davies Alsager Golf & Country Club (16) 39
37thEddie Crawford The Tytherington Club (12) & Carlo Mysko The Tytherington Club (14) 39
38thRobert Effingham Bidston Golf Club (15) & Frank Taylor Bidston Golf Club (20) 39
39thPeter Baker Alsager Golf & Country Club (20) & Melvyn Edgeley Alsager Golf & Country Club (11) 39
40thJim Hughes Bromborough Golf Club (10) & Ray Newnes Bromborough Golf Club (13) 39
41stSteve Marsh Reddish Vale (15) & Dave Hamilton Reddish Vale (7) 39
42ndStephen Jones Bidston Golf Club (24) & Lee Carr Bromborough Golf Club (19) 39
43rdJohn Morris Helsby (30) & Chris Hyde Helsby (20) 39
44thGarry Marriott Altrincham (27) & Bob Kay Altrincham (14) 39
45thNeil MacLeod The Tytherington Club (10) & Mark Corden The Tytherington Club (15) 39
46thJohn Padget Helsby (19) & Graham Belt Hartford (22) 38


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.