More

Cheshire Union of Golf Clubs

1st Summer Life Members Meeting - Bramhall Golf Club

Tuesday 11th June 2019, Yellow Tees, Bramhall Golf Club

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stSimon Feltham Birchwood Golf Club (12) & Dave Barton Altrincham Golf Club (21) 45
2ndSteven Kimber Prestbury Golf Club (12) & David Bamford Davenport Golf Club (10) 43
3rdWayne Colclough Alsager Golf & Country Club (13) & Ian Lawton Alsager Golf & Country Club (14) 41
4thIain Hughes Bromborough Golf Club (5) & David Kimpton Bromborough Golf Club (9) 41
5thDavid Williams Houldsworth Golf Club (13) & Derek Leach Houldsworth Golf Club (18) 40
6thFred Bridge Prestbury Golf Club (19) & Brendon Poynts DeVere Mottram Hall (11) 40
7thSimon Moorhouse Prestbury Golf Club (9) & Ian Rennison Prestbury Golf Club (5) 40
8thMelvyn Edgeley Alsager Golf & Country Club (10) & David Stenton Alsager Golf & Country Club (14) 39
9thJohn Sharp The Tytherington Club (20) & Mike Melia The Tytherington Club (12) 39
10thKen Tait Bromborough Golf Club (16) & Robbie Wilson Bromborough Golf Club (15) 39
11thMartyn Hall Vale Royal Abbey Golf Club (13) & Ian Brandon Vale Royal Abbey Golf Club (11) 38
12thPaul Bolter Sale Golf Club (17) & Richard Gray Sale Golf Club (20) 38
13thRobert Fairclough Runcorn Golf Club (13) & Nick Dempsey Runcorn Golf Club (12) 37
14thGraham Hayler Alsager Golf & Country Club (14) & Colin Darby Alsager Golf & Country Club (14) 37
15thTom McGoona Vale Royal Abbey Golf Club (23) & Stephen Moore Vale Royal Abbey Golf Club (17) 37
16thAlastair Ian Morton Bromborough Golf Club (11) & Raymond Maddaford Bromborough Golf Club (14) 37
17thDenis McCormick Birchwood Golf Club (17) & George K Sainthouse Altrincham Golf Club (17) 37
18thJonathan Berkson Wirral Ladies Golf Club (Mens Section) (16) & John Lear Caldy Golf Club (7) 37
19thIan Hulson Alsager Golf & Country Club (15) & Malcolm Heath Alsager Golf & Country Club (19) 37
20thGeorge Goodwin Leasowe Golf Club (5) & Bob Hawley Chester Golf Club (7) 37
21stJim Hughes Bromborough Golf Club (11) & Ray Newnes Bromborough Golf Club (12) 37
22ndPhilip Barber Wilmslow Golf Club (13) & Andrew Henshall Wilmslow Golf Club (12) 37
23rdCarl Hammonds Alsager Golf & Country Club (19) & Chris Davies Alsager Golf & Country Club (13) 37
24thJohn Weston The Tytherington Club (16) & Trevor Lambert The Tytherington Club (23) 37
25thMark Eden The Tytherington Club (16) & Anthony Shaw The Tytherington Club (11) 36
26thDavid Durling Shrigley Hall Golf & Country Club (14) & Richard Burrow Shrigley Hall Golf & Country Club (12) 36
27thRoger Fielding Ringway Golf Club (11) & Mike Stott Ringway Golf Club (5) 36
28thJohn Higgins Bidston Golf Club (15) & Peter Favager Bidston Golf Club (14) 36
29thGeoffrey Sherburn Sale Golf Club (13) & David R Moore Sale Golf Club (14) 35
30thChris Dyer Grange Park Golf Club (Lancashire) (13) & Brian J Swift Grange Park Golf Club (Lancashire) (13) 35
31stMichael O'Brien Crewe Golf Club (8) & Alan Thornhill Crewe Golf Club (8) 35
32ndAndrew Ramsey Eaton (Chester) Golf Club (17) & Bob Costello Eaton (Chester) Golf Club (13) 35
33rdNigel Skilling Bromborough Golf Club (5) & James Harvey Bromborough Golf Club (5) 35
34thStephen Atkinson Arrowe Park Golf Club (9) & Andrew Wood Arrowe Park Golf Club (7) 35
35thDavid Marchant Alsager Golf & Country Club (15) & Bob Sinclair Alsager Golf & Country Club (14) 35


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.