More

Cheshire Union of Golf Clubs

1st Spring Life Members Meeting - Bromborough Golf Club

Wednesday 25th April 2012, Yellow Tees, Bromborough

(3/4 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stSteve Foster Chester Golf Club (4) & Ron E Harrison Ringway Golf Club (3) 37
2ndMark Eden The Tytherington Club (14) & Peter Ware The Tytherington Club (16) 36
3rdKeith Barrett Lymm Golf Club (8) & Sam Leach Lymm Golf Club (7) 36
4thR Deconnick Alsager Golf & Country Club (11) & Mike Palser Alsager Golf & Country Club (13) 36
5thJohn Porter Wallasey Golf Club (11) & Simon Birtles (9) 35
6thPaul Thorp Antrobus Golf Club (7) & Phil Dean Knights Grange Golf Club (9) 35
7thBrendan Kennedy Stamford Golf Club (7) & John T Jenkinson Stamford Golf Club (11) 34
8thJohn Lau Irby (Wirral) Golf Club (11) & Lorenzo Prato Prenton Golf Club (8) 34
9thPeter Gibson Peover Golf Club (11) & David Helm Peover Golf Club (9) 34
10thJohn Padget Frodsham Golf Club (11) & Mike meynell Peover Golf Club (14) 33
11thGary Neiles Sandiway Golf Club (5) & Barry Cunliffe Antrobus Golf Club (9) 33
12thMichael O'Brien Crewe Golf Club (6) & doug Powell Crewe Golf Club (9) 33
13thEric Roylance Stockport Golf Club (5) & Richard Freakes Sandiway Golf Club (11) 33
14thTom Williams Ringway Golf Club (8) & Mike Stott Ringway Golf Club (5) 33
15thJohn Kennerley Prestbury Golf Club (10) & Robert Hamilton The Tytherington Club (11) 32
16thDavid Roberts Heyrose Golf Club (7) & Joe Yates Lymm Golf Club (9) 32
17thTed Robertson Ashton-on-Mersey Golf Club (9) & Pete Hamlett Ashton-on-Mersey Golf Club (5) 32
18thRobert Fairclough Runcorn Golf Club (10) & Nick Dempsey Runcorn Golf Club (10) 32
19thRob Smith Warrington Golf Club (5) & David Brooks Warrington Golf Club (9) 32
20thDave Barton Altrincham Golf Club (18) & Ged Smith Altrincham Golf Club (11) 31
21stGraham Pashley Eaton (Chester) Golf Club (10) & Stuart Robinson Eaton (Chester) Golf Club (9) 31
22ndRoger Fielding Ringway Golf Club (7) & Gordon Edwards Bromborough Golf Club (5) 31
23rdDavid Sanders Reddish Vale Golf Club (6) & David Machin Reddish Vale Golf Club (13) 31
24thMike. Jones Chester Golf Club (5) & Colin Shadbolt Saunton Golf Club (11) 30
25thAlistair Greig Ringway Golf Club (9) & Peter Oldham Bramhall Golf Club (9) 30
26thGraham Mitchelson Hoylake Golf Club (9) & Dave Mulrooney Arrowe Park Golf Club (5) 30
27thIan Doyle Reddish Vale Golf Club (8) & Steve Marsh Reddish Vale Golf Club (8) 30
28thRaymond Hallam Antrobus Golf Club (8) & John Barnes Antrobus Golf Club (11) 29
29thChris Dyer Grange Park Golf Club (Lancashire) (11) & Brian J Swift Grange Park Golf Club (Lancashire) (7) 29
30thNeville Lumb Royal Liverpool Golf Club (10) & Michael Reid Royal Liverpool Golf Club (11) 29
31stStephen Lavers Ringway Golf Club (5) & Neil Ainsworth Ringway Golf Club (8) 29
32ndRob Fry Ellesmere Port Golf Club (10) & Mick Bell Ellesmere Port Golf Club (8) 29
33rdPeter Salmon Bromborough Golf Club (11) & Ken Tait Bromborough Golf Club (11) 29
34thStephen Atkinson Arrowe Park Golf Club (8) & J Callard Arrowe Park Golf Club (15) 29
35thNeil MacLeod The Tytherington Club (7) & Bob Spence Stockport Golf Club (8) 28
36thSimon Feltham Birchwood Golf Club (11) & Brian Simpson Birchwood Golf Club (12) 28
37thGeorge Tate Bramall Park Golf Club (13) & Tony Bowden Bramall Park Golf Club (11) 28
38thJohn Coxon Sutton Hall Golf Club (9) & David Holt Sutton Hall Golf Club (11) 28
39thGordon Forster Crewe Golf Club (8) & S J Whittall Crewe Golf Club (7) 27


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.