More

Cheshire Union of Golf Clubs

County Fixtures 2020 

Download

February

4th

Tuesday

AGM from 2.30pm

Sandiway

March

8th

Sunday

Boys Pre Season

Warrington


15th

Sunday

County Pre-Season

Royal Liverpool 


TBC


Seniors Pre-Season

Delamere Forest


22nd

Sunday

Cheshire  v Sandiway

Sandiway

April

7th - 9th

Tue / Thu

Boys Four Counties

Eaton **


10th Good Friday


1 9th 

Sunday 

Cheshire v Cheshire Ladies 

Bramhall


26th

Sunday

Cheshire v North Wales Counties

Bromborough


29th

Wednesday

1st Spring Life Members Golf Day

Heswall


TBC


Cheshire Seniors v Staffordshire Seniors

Newcastle

May

9th

Saturday

Cheshire v Cumbria

Shrigley Hall


11th              

Monday

Cheshire Seniors v Northumberland Seniors 

Stockport


14th

Thursday

Seniors Matchplay Qualifying

Sandiway


15th - 17th

Fri / Sun

Cheshire Matchplay Championship

Sandiway


18th

Monday

2nd Spring Life Members Golf Day

Upton by Chester


26th

Tuesday

Cheshire Junior Champion Club

Lymm

June

9th 

Tuesday

1st Summer Members Meeting

Romiley


13th

Saturday

Northumberland v Cheshire

Ponteland **


17th

Wednesday

Presidents Day

Shrigley Hall


w/c 22nd

Monday

Cheshire Seniors v Yorkshire 

away


25th - 27th

Thu / Sat

Cheshire Strokeplay Championship

Delamere Forest

July

1st

Wednesday

EGU Northern Group Boys

Hexham **


5th

Sunday

Cheshire v Yorkshire

Prestbury


TBC


Cheshire Boys v Derbyshire Boys (Mixed Age)



13th

Monday

Cheshire Seniors v Durham

Bramhall


13th  

Monday

Lancashire Boys  v Cheshire Boys

Leigh


15th - 16th  

Wed / Thu

Seniors Championship

Eaton


20th

Monday

2nd Summer Life Members Golf Day

Bramall Park


21st - 22nd

Tue / Wed

NC Seniors Championship

Fulford


31st  Friday Boys Championship Delamere Forest
August

3rd

Monday

Cheshire Seniors v Lancashire Seniors

Mere


5th

Wednesday

EG Northern Group - County ' Big 6'

Royal Liverpool ** 


3rd  

Monday

Cheshire Boys v Yorkshire Boys

Prenton


8th

Saturday

Durham v Cheshire AWAY     

Bishop Auckland **


12th TBC

Wednesday

Juniors Championship

Helsby


17th TBC

Monday

Cumbria v Cheshire Seniors

TBC


17th Monday 3rd Summer Life Members Meeting Pryors Hayes

20th  Thursday 9 hole championship   Knutsford 

23rd 

Sunday

Gents County Foursomes

Northenden


30th 

Sunday

Lancashire v Cheshire

Hillside **

Sept

1st

Tuesday

EG Northern Seniors Qualifying

Silloth


2nd

Tuesday

1st Autumn Life Members Golf Day      

Warrington 


15th  

Tuesday

2nd Autumn Members Meeting 

Northenden

October

9th

Friday

ANNUAL DINNER

TBC


11th Sunday County Mixed Foursomes   Vale Royal Abbey

                                                                                                               





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.