More

Cheshire Union of Golf Clubs

County Fixtures 2019 

Download

February 5th Tuesday AGM from 2.30pm Sandiway
March 10th Sunday Boys Pre Season Warrington

17th Sunday County Pre-Season Royal Liverpool 

19th Tuesday Seniors Pre-Season Delamere Forest

24th Sunday Cheshire  v Sandiway Sandiway

27th Wednesday Cheshire Seniors v Denbighshire Seniors Leasowe

31st  Sunday Cheshire Seniors v Cheshire Senior Ladies  Royal Liverpool 
April 9th - 11th  Tues - Thurs  Boys Four Counties  Lancaster

11th Thursday Cheshire Seniors v North Wales Seniors Vicars Cross

 14th   Sunday    Cheshire v Cheshire Ladies   Royal Liverpool

 19th     Good Friday


 26th  Friday  1st Spring Life Members Golf Day  Bidston

28th  Sunday  Cheshire v North Wales Counties  Prestatyn 
May 8th Wednesday Cheshire Seniors v Staffordshire Seniors  Newcastle

12th Sunday Cheshire v Lancashire Wallasey

12th Sunday Cheshire Boys v S&H Boys (Mixed Age) Market Drayton

13th Monday Cheshire Seniors v Cumbria Seniors  Astbury

16th Thursday Seniors Matchplay Qualifying  Ringway

17th - 19th Friday / Sunday Cheshire Matchplay Championship Ringway

22nd  Wednesday 2nd Spring Life Members Golf Day Vale Royal

30th Thursday Cheshire Junior Champion Club Chester
June 11th  Tuesday 1st Summer Members Meeting Bramhall

 15th  Saturday  Cheshire v Cumbria  Carlisle

20th  Thursday Presidents Day  Wilmslow

24th  Monday Cheshire Boys v Lancashire Boys  Northenden

24th Monday  Cheshire Seniors v Northumberland Slayley Hall

27th - 29th Thurs / Sat Cheshire Strokeplay Championship  Wilmslow
July 2nd Tuesday  2nd Summer Life Members Golf Day Sale

3rd Wednesday EGU Northern Group Boys Rockcliffe Hall

6th Saturday Cheshire v Northumberland Dunham Forest

7th  Sunday  Cheshire Boys v Derbyshire Boys (Mixed Age) Disley

15th Monday Cheshire Seniors v Yorkshire Stockport

18 -19th    Thurs / Fri Seniors Championship Delamere Forest

18th - 21st Thurs /Sun OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Royal Portrush

23rd - 24th Tues / Wed EGU Northern Group Seniors Championship Ormskirk

25th Thursday 3rd Summer Life Members Golf Day Chester

29th Monday Cheshire  Boys v North Wales Boys Rhuddlan

31st Wednesday Cheshire Boys v Staffordshire Boys Crewe
August 2nd Friday Boys Championship Delamere Forest

5th Monday Cheshire Seniors v Durham Seniors Darlington

7th Wednesday EGU Northern Group - County ' Big 6' Foxton Hall 

9th Friday Cheshire Boys v Yorkshire Boys Hillsborough

10th Saturday Cheshire v Yorkshire Hallamshire

12th  Monday  Cheshire Boys v Lancashire (mixed age)  Fairfield

14th Wednesday Juniors Championship Wirral

19th Monday Cheshire Seniors v Lancashire Seniors Bury

21st Wednesday 9 hole championship for all - afternoon Hartford

20th Tuesday 4th Summer Members Meeting Mottram Hall
August 31st Saturday Cheshire v Durham Wilmslow
September 1st  Sunday  Gents County Foursomes Eaton

3rd Tuesday EGU Northern Seniors Qualifying Garforth

5th Thursday 1st Autumn Life Members Golf Day Chorlton cum  Hardy

7th - 8th  Saturday + Sunday Walker Cup Royal Liverpool

9th Monday Cheshire Seniors v Derbyshire Shrigley Hall

15th Sunday Cheshire Boys v Cheshire Girls Prenton

16th Monday Cheshire Seniors v Shrop. & Hereford Seniors Alsager

17th   Tuesday 2nd Autumn Members Meeting Crewe
October 11th Friday ANNUAL DINNER Mere 

13th Sunday County Mixed Foursomes Vale Royal Abbey

20th Sunday Presidents Team v RLGC Royal Liverpool 

           





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.