Cheshire Union of Golf Clubs

Victory Trophy


Winners

Club

Venue

2016

J. Kendall & R. Reid

Crewe

Bramall Park

2015

G. MARCHANT & R. WHEATLEY

Alsager

Delamere Forest

2014

T. MARSDEN & B. WILSON

Bramhall

Wallasey

2013

C. R. SMETHURST & J.P. JONES

Crewe & Bromborough

Crewe

2012

S. COPPOCK & S. GALLETLEY

Upton-by-Chester

Chester

2011

J. NEWTON & D. YOUNG

Prestbury

Romily

2010

S. DONE & J. DONE

Frodsham & Royal Liverpool

Prenton

2009

N. WAITE & S.E. WAITE

Vicars Cross

Brookfield

2008

A. SAGE & C. HARRISON

Sandiway

Northenden

2007

M. LEESE & K. CRAVEN

Astbury

Eaton

2006

S. CARROLL & I. DAVIE

Hazel Grove

Reddish Vale

2005

S. JAAFARI & M. DEMPSEY

Ringway

Astbury

2004

S. CAPPER & J. SIMS

Caldy

Birchwood

2003

S. H. M. JONES & T. WADDINGTON

Crewe

Crewe

2002

S. BROWN & R. H. WALMSLEY

Ringway

Bramall Park

2001

S. J. FOSTER & N. J. FOSTER

Chester

Chester

2000

K. LAWRENCE & J. BARKER

Didsbury

Didsbury

1999

V. A. POWELL & R. E. SHEPHERD

Eaton

Eaton

1998

C. PERRIN & C. BROWN

Lymm

Lymm

1997

D. W. CRADDOCK & S. DUTTON

Warrington

Vicars Cross

1996

R. N. LAUDER & M. RICHARDSON

Davenport

Delamere Forest

1995

A. HILL & M. J. ROGERS

Hazel Grove

Bramhall

1994

N. PABARI & C. WETTON

Sale

Helsby

1993

M. BRIGHT & R. ELLIOTT

Brackenwwod

Wilmslow

1992

B. DAVIES & P. WILCOX

Heswall

Prenton

1991

K. B. BEHN & J. BEHN

Bromborough

Stockport

1990

G. T. ROBERTS & J. J. DONE

Brackenwood

Chester

1989

P. WAINWRIGHT & F. HOWELL

Bromborough

Eaton

1988

S. WILLIAMS & M. FOLEY

Vicars Cross

Vicars Cross

1987

L. VOLUME & D. PRINSEP

Warrington

Bramhall

1986

A. BAKER & M. PIGOT

Lymm

Ringway

1985

B. P. ACTON & H. LONG

Warrington

Wallasey

1984

J. SHEEN & L. H. KING

Bidston

Reddish Vale

1983

J. PRESTON & N. ROLLINGS

Prenton

Prenton

1982

K. COOPER & H. TOWELL

Romiley

Romiley

1981

J. LAWTON & K. DAVIES

Caldy

Caldy

1980

J. LAWTON & K. DAVIES

Bidston

Upton-by-Chester

1979

P. A. SHEEN & J. F. SHEEN

Bidston

Davenport

1978

P. A. SHEEN & J. F. SHEEN

Bidston

Leasowe  

1977

D. CHALLENOR & M. REED

Chester

Warrington

1976

W. H. JONES & T. G. OWEN

Bromborough

Astbury

1975

W. H. JONES & T. G. OWEN

Bromborough

Vicars Cross

1974

B. ROACH & B. ROACH Jnr.

Hoylake

Crewe

1973

W. JONES & S. HASELHURST

Upton-by-Chester

Ringway

1972

W. LANG & G. E. SMITH

Wallasey Villagers

Upton-by-Chester

1971

J. C. BOOTHBY & B. HODKINSON

Macclesfield

Crewe

1970

P. FORD & V. KELLY

Mirrlees

Stockport

1969

L. WINTERBURN & A. LLOYD

Leasowe

Leasowe

1968

S. TARRANT & I. BRAMALL

Royal Liverpool Village

Northenden

1967

E. WOODWARD & J. ATHERTON

Helsby

Chester

1966

J. T. JONES & R. W. GRAHAM

Upton-by-Chester

Ringway

1965

R. J. LAMDEN & B. WARREN

Helsby

Heswall

1964

D. DAVIES & M. C. PADKIN

Didsbury

Hazel Grove

1963

C. H. MITCHELL & W. A. RICKETTS

Warren

Bromborough

1962

T. TUTTON & A. M. WEINHOLT

Davenport

Bramall Park

1961

D. HARTLEY & T. LINDSAY

Brackenwood

Wallasey

1960

J. L. YOUDALE & D. HORSWILL

Upton-by-Chester

Northenden

1959

G. H. EARLE & H. DAVIES

Bidston

Prenton

1958

J. L. YOUDALE & T. HIGGINS

Upton-by-Chester

Prestbury

1957

J. W. J. STOTHARD & T. PARTON

Sale

Ringway

1956

T. HOLMES & D. B. MORGAN

West Hoyle

Upton-by-Chester

1955

G. DANIELS & H. F. BARBER

Warrington

Warrington

1953

A. BENNETT & R. RYLANDS

Warrington

Sandiway

1953

K. G. HOLDEN & A. ORMEROD

Wilmslow

Wilmslow

1952

M. HALL & B. ISAAC

Port Sunlight

Stockport

1951

F. SMITH & H. NEEDHAM

Arrowe Park

Prenton

1950

J. E. BREEZE & F. JOHNSON

Sandiway

Ringway

1949

R. H. CAMPBELL & R. N. MAINWARING

Leasowe

Leasowe

1948

J. N. BURTON & J. H. LINGARD

Mere

Mere

1947

T. C. DAVY & S. MARTIN

Mirrlees

Wilmslow

1946

J. ABRAHAM & P. HARRISON

Prestbury & Upton

Prestbury & Upton

1945

R. BARR & S. SOWERBUTTS

Altrincham

Sandiway






Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.