Cheshire Union of Golf Clubs

Cheshire Senior Order of Merit Events for 2016

Seniors Order of Merit in Other Years

2015201620172018

Events

1Wed / Thurs 18th & 19th MaySenior Frank Stableford Memorial TrophyWallasey
2Mon / Tues  9th & 10th MayNorth Wales Counties Seniors OpenLlangollen
3Sat - Sun 21st & 22nd MayCheshire Senior Matchplay ChampionshipEaton / Caldy
4Wed  / Fri 1st - 3rd JuneEnglish Seniors ChampionshipKirby Muxloe & Rothley Park
5Tue / Wed 12th & 13th JulyNorthern Seniors ChampionshipHexham
6Tue / Wed 19th & 20th JulyCheshire Seniors ChampionshipCrewe
7Tue / Wed 16th & 17th AugustGordon Edwards Senior MedalBromborough
8Thur / Fri 1st & 2nd SeptemberDavid Marsh Seniors OpenSouthport & Ainsdale


Order of Merit Table 2016 - Final Ranking

1David NelsonNorthenden 274
2Tim ChristieNorthenden 163
3Roy Smethurst (President)Crewe 148
4Chris MitchelsonPrenton 138
5Don CampbellStyal 113
6Stephen BlakewayHeyrose 98
7Ron HarrisonRingway 95
8Ken ThomsonBramall Park79
9Alan SibleyWilmslow 68
10Tim DaggettRingway 67
11David HeatonDelamere Forest 65
12Les EvansEaton64
13Phil SlaterSandiway55
14Steve FosterChester52
15Mike CampbellDidsbury 52
16Grahame BarrettDukinfield 48
17Joe KirwanBramhall46
18Mobishir RawthoreSale 44
19Richard MallardChorlton-cum-Hardy43
20Phil WicksWilmslow 38
21Christopher KerinWallasey37
22Vic McCandlessCrewe 36
23Ian GemmellStockport33
24David HughesHigh Legh33
25Dave Baker Malkins Bank 32
26Bob Walker Crewe 31
27Marc BrightPrenton 29
28Murray WattersBromborough28
29Robert McBurneyRoyal Liverpool28
30Andrew HillHazel Grove26
31Mike HassallHigh Legh26
32Paul DalbyDidsbury 23
33Bill FisherAlderley Edge22
34Stephen MattinsonHigh Legh22
35Neil WaiteVicars Cross22
36Rodney GortonStockport22
37Ian ShawCrewe 20
38Barry HammondReddish Vale15
39Neil McLeodTytherington14
40George PaynePrestbury14
41Colin BrazierCrewe12
42Andrew FernsWilmslow 12
43Steve CuthbertCrewe11
44Geoff LinnellStockport11
45John ArberWarrington11
46Steve LambDelamere Forest 9
47Peter SimpsonHelsby8
48Steve GrantPortal Premier7
49Alan BeesleyMere7
50Nigel OakesRingway 7
51John DoneFrodsham5
52Gary CrellinCaldy5
53Phil HemstedDelamere Forest 5
54John NonoRingway3
55Raymond LeadbetterBromborough2
56Stephen LambDelamere Forest2
57Bob MartinBramall Park2
58David MillerCongleton1
​​







Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.