Cheshire Union of Golf Clubs

Handicap Trophy

 Pairs championship from 2015


Winners

Club

Venue

2016

Jack Cornes & Andrew Cornes

High Legh Park

Lymm

2015

Roger Fielding & Mike Stott

Ringway

Ringway

2014

Not Played



2013

R. MALLARD

Chorlton-cum-Hardy

Romiley

2012

J. ARBER

Warrington

Warrington

2011

D. COURT

Tytherington

Chorlton cum Hardy

2010

K. FRANCIS

Helsby

Sutton Hall

2009

J. LAU

Bromborough

Leasowe

2008

A. E. ROBERTSON

Ashton on Mersey

Vicars Cross

2007

J. SHARP

Tythington

Bramhall

2006

J. UREN

Royal Liverpool

Chester

2005

D. THORNTON

Heyrose

High Legh Park

2004

P. TAYLOR

Lymm

Frodsham

2003

C. SMITH

Sutton Hall

Prenton

2002

R. CHAPMAN

Hazel Grove

Hazel Grove

2001

C. SMITH

Sutton Hall

Eastham Lodge

2000

A. L. BAKER

Lymm

Lymm

1999

G. DALY

Chorlton-cum-Hardy

Astbury

1998

C. BEADLE

Heaton Moor

Bramhall

1997

T. H. BLACKSHAW

Heaton Moor

Withington

1996

A. J. HARLEY

Heswall

Helsby

1995

F. CARÖE

Heswall

Wirral Ladies

1994

R. M. BARRETT

Warrington

Upton-by-Chester

1993

B. RUSHBROOKE

Crewe

Frodsham

1992

C. CASH

Malkins Bank

Shrigley Hall

1991

A. J. HARLEY

Heswall

Runcorn

1990

R. N. KEMP

Northenden

Birchwood

1989

A. RATHI

Astbury

Reddish Vale

1988

G. BEDDOW

Alsager

Crewe

1987

D. BECKETT

Astbury

Astbury

1986

I. EBBRELL

Brackenwood

 Heswall

1985

S. BUSBY

Northenden

Northenden

1984

P. F. ROBINSON

Davenport

Wilmslow

1983

J. PETLEY

Warrington

Sandiway

1982

W. JONES

Upton-by-Chester

Upton-by-Chester

1981

M. McCULLOCH

Reddish Vale

 Reddish Vale

1980

D. W. G. HAYWARD

Ellesmere Port

Vicars Cross

1979

Cancelled



1978

R. V. MOORE

Warrington

Bramall Park

1977

R. E. WILLIAMS

Chester

Chester 

1976

J. FARRALL

Royal Liverpool Village Play

Heswall

1975

K. GORTON

Reddish Vale

Bramhall

1974

R. STEDMAN

Arrowe Park

Prenton

1973

D. CALVERT

Reddish Vale

Heaton Moor

1972

C. EDWARDS

Upton-by-Chester

Chester  

1971

A. J. PENDLEBURY

Bramall Park

Bramall Park

1970

B. BUNTIN

Leasowe

Wallasey

1969

W. PLENDERLEITH

Reddish Vale

Reddish Vale

1968

W. R. J. BELL

Bromborough

Bromborough

1967

P. J. HASKINS

Leasowe

Chorlton

1966

P. J. HASKINS

Leasowe

Leasowe

1965

L. BROWN

Wirral Ladies

Withington

1964

R. HOGG

Warren

Wallasey

1963

J. A. HARNEY

Northenden

Didsbury

1962

I. B. BENNETT

Warrington

Warrington

1961

R. B. WALLMAN

Cheadle

Wilmslow

1960P. B. McGillWirral LadiesDelamere Forest























Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.