Cheshire Union of Golf Clubs

Four Counties 2011

Lancashire Union of Golf Clubs Cheshire Boys Shropshire & Herefordshire Nottinghamshire
Wednesday 20th April 2011 7 4 4 6
Thursday 21st April 2011 ½
Total 13½
PlaceSquadFixturesGames
PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
1st Lancashire Union of Golf Clubs 3 2 0 1 4 21 11 5 5 13.5
2nd Cheshire Boys 2 2 0 0 4 14 6 5 3 8.5
3rd Shropshire & Herefordshire 2 1 0 1 2 14 4 1 9 4.5
4th Nottinghamshire 3 0 0 3 0 21 8 1 12 8.5
Home Squad Away Squad
Lancashire Union of Golf Clubs Nottinghamshire
Wednesday 20th April 2011
Singles
1 Paul Kinnear 
Formby Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Lloyd Best 
Sherwood Forest Golf Club
2 James Bolton 
Formby Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Tom Cumberland 
Coxmoor Golf Club
3 Sami Proctor - Bouzabia 
Preston Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Jack Sallis 
Notts Golf Club
4 Zain Wild 
Hillside Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Ben Smith 
Worksop Golf Club
5 Louis Tomlinson 
West Lancashire Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Lee Shepherd 
Sherwood Forest Golf Club
6 Jack Shelley 
Formby Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Mark Smith 
Rushcliffe Golf Club
7 Sean Blinkhorn 
Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Jacob Walker 
Notts Golf Club
Singles Total 4 3
Nottinghamshire Shropshire & Herefordshire
Wednesday 20th April 2011
Singles
1 Lloyd Best 
Sherwood Forest Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Edward Tranter 
Lilleshall Hall Golf Club
2 Jack Sallis 
Notts Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Sam Litchfield 
Oswestry Golf Club
3 Joseph Hague 
Coxmoor Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Joshua Gresty 
Hawkstone Park Golf Club
4 Ben Smith 
Worksop Golf Club
Won 6 & 4 Tom Cox 
Shifnal Golf Club
5 Lee Shepherd 
Sherwood Forest Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Tom Young 
Hawkstone Park Golf Club
6 Mark Smith 
Rushcliffe Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Harry Riley 
Lilleshall Hall Golf Club
7 Jacob Walker 
Notts Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Alex Allen 
Herefordshire Golf Club
Singles Total 3 4
Cheshire Boys Lancashire Union of Golf Clubs
Wednesday 20th April 2011
Singles
1 Oliver Carr 
Heswall Golf Club
Halved Paul Kinnear 
Formby Golf Club
2 James Newton 
Prestbury Golf Club
Halved James Bolton 
Formby Golf Club
3 Dan Young 
Prestbury Golf Club
Won 6 & 4 Louis Tomlinson 
West Lancashire Golf Club
4 Jordan Jones 
Delamere Forest Golf Club
Halved Zain Wild 
Hillside Golf Club
5 Cameron Massey 
Northenden Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Jack Shelley 
Formby Golf Club
6 Josh Garside 
Prestbury Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Sean Blinkhorn 
Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club
7 Joseph Madden 
Royal Liverpool Golf Club
Halved Ryan Anderson 
Blackpool North Shore Golf Club
Singles Total 4 3





Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.