Cheshire Union of Golf Clubs

2nd Autumn Life Members Meeting - Astbury Golf Club

Thursday 21st September 2017, White Tees, Astbury Golf Club

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stStephen Jones Bidston Golf Club (19) & Dave Armitage Hoylake Golf Club (16) 44
2ndNick Wood Prestbury Golf Club (16) & Mike Murray Prestbury Golf Club (19) 43
3rdDerick Turton Alsager Golf & Country Club (15) & George Ross Woodside Golf Club (13) 43
4thMark Eden The Tytherington Club (17) & Mike Melia The Tytherington Club (12) 42
5thMal Gerrie Bidston Golf Club (11) & Steve Gregory Bidston Golf Club (11) 42
6thDavid Batterley Sale Golf Club (14) & David Williams Houldsworth Golf Club (13) 41
7thGeorge Pearson Birchwood Golf Club (14) & Arthur Rowlinson Birchwood Golf Club (21) 41
8thMartyn D Harris The Tytherington Club (15) & Steve Rayer The Tytherington Club (11) 41
9thDoug Tate Helsby Golf Club (15) & Ken Bewley Helsby Golf Club (19) 40
10thSimon Moorhouse Prestbury Golf Club (8) & Ian Rennison Prestbury Golf Club (7) 40
11thRichard Atkinson Prestbury Golf Club (18) & Steve Saunders Alderley Edge Golf Club (18) 40
12thMelvyn Edgeley Alsager Golf & Country Club (11) & Ray Matthews Alsager Golf & Country Club (12) 40
13thJim Corner Crewe Golf Club (15) & Dave Mason Crewe Golf Club (9) 40
14thPaul Thornton Ashton-on-Mersey Golf Club (14) & Ted Robertson Ashton-on-Mersey Golf Club (13) 39
15thFrank Howell Bromborough Golf Club (11) & Steve Davies Bromborough Golf Club (11) 39
16thFrank Butler Wallasey Golf Club (13) & Simon Birtles Wallasey Golf Club (10) 38
17thGarry Marriott Altrincham Golf Club (25) & Bob Kay Altrincham Golf Club (13) 38
18thPaul Thorp Antrobus Golf Club (11) & Phil Dean Knights Grange Golf Club (11) 38
19thIan Doyle Reddish Vale Golf Club (10) & Steve Marsh Reddish Vale Golf Club (12) 38
20thKen Tait Bromborough Golf Club (14) & Hugh Lloyd Jones Bromborough Golf Club (16) 37
21stPeter J Davis Frodsham Golf Club (18) & John Ryder Delamere Forest Golf Club (14) 37
22ndPeter Salmon Bromborough Golf Club (16) & Bob Dutton Bromborough Golf Club (14) 37
23rdMichael Burling The Tytherington Club (23) & Trevor Lambert The Tytherington Club (23) 37
24thEwan Drake Hale Golf Club (13) & Bernard Leyland Ringway Golf Club (15) 37
25thRichard Freakes Sandiway Golf Club (11) & Geoffrey Shankey Sandiway Golf Club (5) 37
26thChris Dyer Grange Park Golf Club (Lancashire) (14) & Brian J Swift Grange Park Golf Club (Lancashire) (12) 37
27thMichael O'Brien Crewe Golf Club (7) & Sid Blackburn Crewe Golf Club (15) 37
28thRobert Perkins The Tytherington Club (14) & John Sharp The Tytherington Club (18) 37
29thDavid Court The Tytherington Club (19) & Robert Hamilton The Tytherington Club (16) 36
30thDavid Roberts Lymm Golf Club (11) & Peter Heald Lymm Golf Club (10) 36
31stStuart Robinson Eaton (Chester) Golf Club (11) & Andrew Ramsey Eaton (Chester) Golf Club (15) 36
32ndPaul Towers Alsager Golf & Country Club (14) & Colin Darby Alsager Golf & Country Club (14) 36
33rdRoger Fielding Ringway Golf Club (8) & Mike Stott Ringway Golf Club (6) 36
34thTerry Oddy Ashton-on-Mersey Golf Club (16) & Alan Wright Ashton-on-Mersey Golf Club (20) 36
35thBernie Voller Bidston Golf Club (21) & Eddy Watts Bidston Golf Club (15) 36
36thJohn Simpson Sale Golf Club (23) & Brian Simpson Birchwood Golf Club (18) 36
37thDavid Marchant Alsager Golf & Country Club (14) & Bob Sinclair Alsager Golf & Country Club (14) 36


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.