Cheshire Union of Golf Clubs

County Fixtures 2018 -Provisional

February6thTuesdayAGMSandiway
March11thSundayBoys Pre SeasonWarrington

18thSundayCounty Pre-SeasonRoyal Liverpool 

25thSundayCheshire  v SandiwaySandiway

28thWednesdayCheshire Seniors v Denbighshire SenNorth Wales

30thGood Friday

April2ndEaster Monday


3rd - 5thTues / ThursFour CountiesNottinghamshire

8thSundayCheshire v Cheshire LadiesWilmslow

9thMondayCheshire Seniors v Cheshire Senior LadiesSandiway

15thSundayCheshire v North Wales CountiesEaton

23rdMonday1st Spring Members MeetingAlsager 
May1stTuesdayCheshire Seniors v Staffordshire SeniorsAstbury

6thSundayCheshire Boys v Shropshire & Here BoysCrewe

10thThursdayCheshire Seniors v North Wales SeniorsTBC

12thSaturdayCheshire v DurhamDurham

14thMondayCheshire Seniors v Lancashire SeniorsRLGC

18th - 20thFriday / SundayCheshire Matchplay ChampionshipWychwood Park

25thFriday2nd Spring Members MeetingPrenton

31stThursdayCheshire Junior Champion ClubChester
June12thTuesday1st Summer Members MeetingWithington

16th SaturdayCheshire v LancashireLANCS

20thWednesdayPresidents DayRLGC

21stThursdayCounty Handicap Trophy Sale

25thMondayCheshire Boys v Lancashire BoysHoughwood

28th - 30thThurs / SatCheshire Strokeplay ChampionshipWallasey
July2nd MondayCheshire Boys v Derbyshire Boys (Mixed Age)

2ndMondayCheshire Seniors v Cumbria SeniorsBrampton

4thWednesdayEGU Northern Group BoysPleasington

7thSaturdayCheshire v CumbriaBramhall

11thWednesday2nd Summer Members MeetingWarrington

16thMondayCheshire Seniors v Northumberland SeniorsRomiley

18th - 19th Wed / ThursSeniors ChampionshipBromborough

19th - 22ndThurs /SunOPEN CHAMPIONSHIPCarnoustie

23rdMondayCheshire Boys v North Wales BoysAldersley Green

24th - 25thTues / WedEGU Northern Group Seniors ChampionshipUlverston

27thFridayBoys ChampionshipDelamere Forest

30thMondayCheshire  Boys v Staffordshire BoysGreenway Hall
August2ndThursdayCheshire Boys v Lancashire Boys (Mixed Age)Congleton

6thMondayCheshire Seniors v Yorkshire SeniorsYORKSHIRE

8thWednesdayEGU Northern GroupDurham

11thSaturdayCheshire v NorthumberlandN/LAND

15thWednesdayJuniors ChampionshipDidsbury

20thMondayCheshire Boys v Yorkshire BoysReddish Vale

21stTuesday3rd Summer Members MeetingLeasowe

20thMondayCheshire Seniors v Durham SeniorsNorthenden

28thSundayCounty FoursomesStockport
September1stSaturdayCheshire v YorkshireRLGC

3rd  Monday1st Autumn Members MeetingHazel Grove

4thTuesdayEGU Northern Seniors QualifyingDelamere Forest

9thSundayCheshire Boys v Cheshire GirlsLADIES

10thMondayCheshire Seniors v DerbyshireDERBY

19th  Wednesday2nd Autumn Members MeetingHelsby

24thMondayCheshire Seniors v Shrop & Here SeniorsS & H

28th - 30thFridayEnglish Men's County FinalsEG
October12thFridayANNUAL DINNERMere

21stSundayPresidents Team v RLGCRoyal Liverpool 

           





Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.