Cheshire Union of Golf Clubs

County Fixtures 2015  - Print

February

3rdTuesdayAGMSandiway

March

8thSundayBOYS PRE SEASONWarrington
15thSundayCOUNTY PRE-SEASONRoyal Liverpool 
22ndSundayCHESHIRE A V SANDIWAYSandiway
29th SundayCHESHIRE V NORTH WALES COUNTIESNorth Wales
30thMondayCHESHIRE SENIORS V DENBIGHSHIRE SENVicars Cross

April

3rdGood Friday

6thEaster Monday

7th-9thTues / ThursdayFOUR COUNTIESWallasey
9thThursdayCHESHIRE SENIORS V CHESHIRE SEN LADIESCaldy
12thSundayCHESHIRE V CHESHIRE LADIESDelamere Forest
20th Monday1ST SPRING MEMBERS MEETINGEaton
27thMondayCHESHIRE SENIORS V NORTH WALES SENIORSLeasowe

May

2ndSaturdayCHESHIRE BOYS V SHROPSHIRE & HEREFORDSHIRE BOYSHenlle
5thTuesdayCHESHIRE SENIORS V STAFFORDSHIRE SENIORSLittle Aston
9thSaturdayCUMBRIA V CHESHIRECarlisle
11thMondayCHESHIRE SENIORS V DURHAM SENIORSDelamere Forest
15th - 17thFriday / SundayCHESHIRE MATCHPLAY CHAMPIONSHIPWarrington
20th Wednesday2ND SPRING MEMBERS MEETINGVale Royal Abbey
28thThursdayCHESHIRE JUNIOR CHAMPION CLUBChester 

June

6thSaturdayCHESHIRE V NORTHUMBERLANDTytherington
8th Monday1ST SUMMER MEMBERS MEETINGStockport
10th - 11th Wed / ThurSENIORS CHAMPIONSHIPSandiway
24thWednesdayCOUNTY HANDICAP TROPHY Ringway
26thFridayPRESIDENTS DAYHeswall
29th MondayCHESHIRE SENIORS V CUMBRIA SENIORSCumbria
29th MondayCHESHIRE BOYS V LANCASHIRE BOYSLymm

July

2nd - 4thThur / SatCHESHIRE STROKEPLAY CHAMPIONSHIPRoyal Liverpool
6thMondayCHESHIRE BOYS V DERBYSHIRE BOYS (MIXED AGE)Alderley Edge
6thMondayCHESHIRE SENIORS V  LANCASHIRE SENIORSLytham Green Drive
8thWednesdayEGU NORTHERN GROUP BOYSSeascale
11thSaturdayCHESHIRE V YORKSHIREYorkshire
14th - 15thTues / WedEGU NORTHERN GROUP SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIPWoodsome Hall
14th Tuesday2ND SUMMER MEMBERS MEETINGWilmslow
15th - 19thThurs /SunOPEN CHAMPIONSHIPSt Andrews
23rdThursdayJUNIORS CHAMPIONSHIPWirral Ladies
27thMondayCHESHIRE BOYS V NORTH WALES BOYSNorth Wales
31stFridayBOYS CHAMPIONSHIPDelamere Forest

August

3rdMondayCHESHIRE  BOYS V STAFFORDSHIRE BOYSCrewe
5thWednesdayEGU NORTHERN GROUPMount Murray IOM
6thThursdayCHESHIRE BOYS V LANCASHIRE BOYS (MIXED AGE)Crompton & Royton
10thMondayCHESHIRE SENIORS V YORKSHIRE SENIORSWilmslow
12th Wednesday3RD SUMMER MEMBERS MEETINGPortal Premier
15thSaturdayCHESHIRE V DURHAMDelamere Forest 
17thMondayCHESHIRE SENIORS V NORTHUMBERLAND SENIORSHexham
17thMondayCHESHIRE BOYS V YORKSHIRE BOYSSilkstone
29th SaturdayCHESHIRE V LANCASHIREWilmslow 

September

1stTuesday1ST AUTUMN MEMBERS MEETINGBramall Park
6thSundayCOUNTY FOURSOMESDelamere Forest
8thTuesdayEGU NORTHERN SENIORS QUALIFYINGCastle Eden
15thSundayCHESHIRE BOYS V CHESHIRE GIRLSTBC
14th  Monday2ND AUTUMN MEMBERS MEETINGAntrobus
21stMondayCHESHIRE SENIORS V DERBYSHIRE
25t - 27thFridayENGLISH MEN'S COUNTY FINALSWychwood Park
28thMondayCHESHIRE SENIORS V SHROP & HERE SENIORS

October

9thFridayANNUAL DINNERMere G & CC
18thSundayPRESIDENTS TEAM V RLGCRoyal Liverpool


           





Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.